Full Name: Natalya Kozlovsky
Nickname(s): Nat, Natalie Bishop (cover), other false identities to come
Title: Ice Princess (defrosting)/Femme Fatale
Age: 22
Birthday: April 14, 1961
Species: Human
Nationality: Russian posing as American
Romantic Orientation: Male, but she’s very non-trusting of males because of what she went through in training
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Occupation: Russian sleeper spy/aerobics instructor
Status: Active
Face Claim: Jennifer Lawrence 

Background

Born to a struggling Russian family Natalya was blessed to win a scholarship at a coveted gymnastics school where she devoted her life to going to the Olympics. Perfectionist through and through she spent at least fourteen hours in the gym every day, often denying herself meals as a form of punishment when she messed up. Her talents, commitment, and love for her country did not go unnoticed and at the tender age of fifteen she was approached by two men in sharply pressed suits while she was in the middle of practicing her beam routine. She did not go with them until her coach nodded his approval and then when she did she could barely believe her luck. They told her they were recruiting exceptional athletes for a special program that would bring honor upon her and her family. Natalya didn’t care much about the honor to her family, for she hadn’t seen them in years, but she couldn’t turn down the enticing offer even if it meant giving up her dreams of chasing Olympic gold.
For the next five years she trained even more tirelessly in an array of odd lessons that ranged from target shooting to English to ciphers. Perhaps the oddest of all started when she turned seventeen and they began her seduction lessons where she was taught in the art of sex. It was to be her biggest asset, they told her, because with a face and body like hers no man would be able to resist her. That proved true when her boxing instructor started taking advantage of her after lessons. She told herself it was similar to the punishments that she used to give herself and that if she focused on her training and showed improvements then it would stop. It went on until she was twenty and they got her a student visa to America. Once there she didn’t actually go to a university to study but continued her training in the field. Her name was changed from Natalya to Natalie and they told her to forget all about her former life and to take on her new identity, she wasn’t even allowed to speak a word of Russian. And then after two years her assignment came in. She was moving to Arlington, Virginia and marrying a fellow KGB officer who she had no former knowledge of. Together they were to pose as typical American, newlywed couple as they wheedled secrets out of government agents and carried out any missions that come in from Moscow.
  • Age: 22
  • Birthday: April 14, 1961
  • Species: Human
  • Nationality: Russian posing as American
  • Romantic Orientation: Male, but she’s very non-trusting of males because of what she went through in training
  • Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
  • Occupation: Russian sleeper spy/aerobics instructor
  • Status: Active
  • Face Claim: Jennifer Lawrence¬†
Background

Born to a struggling Russian family Natalya was blessed to win a scholarship at a coveted gymnastics school where she devoted her life to going to the Olympics. Perfectionist through and through she spent at least fourteen hours in the gym every day, often denying herself meals as a form of punishment when she messed up. Her talents, commitment, and love for her country did not go unnoticed and at the tender age of fifteen she was approached by two men in sharply pressed suits while she was in the middle of practicing her beam routine. She did not go with them until her coach nodded his approval and then when she did she could barely believe her luck. They told her they were recruiting exceptional athletes for a special program that would bring honor upon her and her family. Natalya didn’t care much about the honor to her family, for she hadn’t seen them in years, but she couldn’t turn down the enticing offer even if it meant giving up her dreams of chasing Olympic gold.

For the next five years she trained even more tirelessly in an array of odd lessons that ranged from target shooting to English to ciphers. Perhaps the oddest of all started when she turned seventeen and they began her seduction lessons where she was taught in the art of sex. It was to be her biggest asset, they told her, because with a face and body like hers no man would be able to resist her. That proved true when her boxing instructor started taking advantage of her after lessons. She told herself it was similar to the punishments that she used to give herself and that if she focused on her training and showed improvements then it would stop. It went on until she was twenty and they got her a student visa to America. Once there she didn’t actually go to a university to study but continued her training in the field. Her name was changed from Natalya to Natalie and they told her to forget all about her former life and to take on her new identity, she wasn’t even allowed to speak a word of Russian. And then after two years her assignment came in. She was moving to Arlington, Virginia and marrying a fellow KGB officer who she had no former knowledge of. Together they were to pose as typical American, newlywed couple as they wheedled secrets out of government agents and carried out any missions that come in from Moscow.

  1. ari-1x1 reblogged this from brita1x1
  2. brita1x1 posted this
©